31 May 2021 to 3 June 2021
Europe/Berlin timezone

Block Program

MONDAY, 31 MAY 2021

Block A

(CET)

09:00 – 09:30

Invited lecture 1

Invited lecture 2

9:30 – 9:35

Exhibitor pitch

Exhibitor pitch

09:35 – 09:40

Break

09:40 – 11:55

Oral 1

 

Block B

(CET)

14:00 – 14:10

Opening Ceremony

14:10 – 14:20

Award Ceremony 1

14:20 – 15:05

Keynote Lecture 1

15:05 – 15:10

Break

15:10 – 16:55

Oral 2

 

Block C

(CET)

18:00 – 19:30

Oral 3

19:30 – 19:35

Break

19:35 – 21:00

Poster Session

 

TUESDAY, 1 JUNE 2021

Block A

(CET)

09:00 – 09:10

Award Ceremony 2

09:10 – 09:55

Keynote Lecture 2

09:55 – 10:00

Break

10:00 – 11:00

Poster Session

11:00 – 12:00

Oral 4

 

 

Block B

(CET)

14:00 – 14:05

Exhibitor pitch

14:05 – 14:35

Invited lecture 3

14:35 – 14:40

Break

14:40 – 16:40

Oral 5

 

 

Block C

(CET)

18:00 – 18:55

Company Representatives Available for Interactions

18:55 – 19:00

Break

19:00 – 21:00

Oral 6

 

WEDNESDAY, 2 JUNE 2021

Block A

(CET)

09:00 – 11:00

Oral 7

11:00 – 11:55

Company Representatives Available for Interactions

 

Block B

(CET)

14:00 – 15:00

Oral 8

14:55 – 15:00

Break

15:00 – 16:00

Poster Session

16:00 – 17:00

Oral 9

 

 

 

Block C

(CET)

18:00 – 18:10

Award Ceremony 3

18:10 – 18:15

Exhibitor pitch

Exhibitor pitch

18:15 – 18:45

Invited lecture 5

Invited lecture 6

18:45 – 18:50

Break

18:50 – 20:50

Oral 10

 

THURSDAY, 3 JUNE 2021

Block A

(CET)

09:00 – 09:10

Award Ceremony 4

09:10 – 09:55

Keynote Lecture 3

09: 55 – 10:00

Exhibitor pitch

Exhibitor pitch

10:00 – 12:00

Oral 10

 

 

Block B

(CET)

 

14:00 – 14:05

Exhibitor pitch

Exhibitor pitch

14:05 – 14:40

Invited lecture 7

Invited lecture 8

14:40 – 15:40

Poster Session

15:40 – 15:45

Break

15:45 – 16:40

Company Representatives Available for Interactions

 

Block C

(CET)

18:00 –21:00

Oral 11

 

FRIDAY, 4 JUNE 2021

Block A

(CET)

09:00 – 09:05

Exhibitor pitch

Exhibitor pitch

09:05 – 09:35

Invited lecture 9

Invited lecture 10

9:35 – 9:40

Break

09:40 – 10:40

Poster Session

10:40 – 11:40

Oral 12

 

Block B

(CET)

 

14:00 – 16:00

Oral 13

16:00 – 17:00

Company Representatives Available for Interactions

 

Block C

(CET)

18:00 – 18:10

Award Ceremony 5

18:10 – 18:55

Keynote lecture 4

18: 55 – 19:00

Break

19:00 – 20:00

Oral 14

20:00 – 21:00

Closing Ceremony